Panzer Grenadier Battles on December 12th:
Fronte Russo #14 - Bulawin Station Tank Battles #1 - Little Saturn #1: Recon in Force
Little Saturn #4 - Hill 192, Day One
Errors? Omissions? Report them!

Map 6

Panzer Grenadier Headquarters Library Map: 6 for Panzer Grenadier game series
Details
A large forest dominates this otherwise empty map. A meandering road runs shortways.
Included in
Heroes of the Soviet Union, Eastern Front
Overall Rating, 622 votes
5
4
3
2
1
3.33
Map Rank: 80 of 107

Display Scenario List (260)

Game Scenario Plays AARs Rating
Arctic Front Deluxe 8. Sissi Attack 4 2 4.3
Arctic Front Deluxe 9. Call Me Sissi 2 1 4
Arctic Front Deluxe 12. Grave of Three Generals 1 0 4
Arctic Front Deluxe 15. Into the Wilderness 1 1 4
Arctic Front Deluxe 17. Frozen Tundra 3 1 3
Arctic Front Deluxe 20. Iron Ducklings 0 0 0
Arctic Front Deluxe 21. Tribal Warfare 0 0 0
Arctic Front Deluxe 22. Winter Soldiers 0 0 0
Arctic Front Deluxe 23. Independence Day 0 0 0
Arctic Front Deluxe 25. Behind the Lines 0 0 0
Arctic Front Deluxe 27. Black Day of the Finnish Army 0 0 0
Arctic Front Deluxe 34. The Legend of Larry Thorne 0 0 0
Arctic Front Deluxe 36. Warranty Revoked 1 1 3
Arctic Front 3. Winter Fury 2: The Sausage War 3 2 3
Arctic Front 6. Blood on the Snow 2: Sissi Attack 1 0 3
Arctic Front 7. Blood on the Snow 3: Call Me Sissi 2 0 3.5
Arctic Front 8. Timoshenko Strikes 1 0 4
Arctic Front 10. Summer Fury 1 0 4
Arctic Front 12. City Fight 1 0 3
Arctic Front 13. Tribal Warfare 1 0 4
Arctic Front 14. Tank Attack, Part 2 1 0 3
Arctic Front 15. Siberian Stand 1 0 3
Arctic Front 16. Dead of Winter 1 0 4
Arctic Front 17. Black Day of the Finnish Army 1 0 4
Arctic Front 19. Panssari Salama 1 0 4
Arctic Front 20. National Socialist Ardor 2 1 2.5
Army Group South Ukraine 4. Beyond the Prut 2 1 4
Army Group South Ukraine 5. Not as Planned 2 1 3
Blue Division 3. Falangist Honor 3 2 4
Blue Division 5. "Defend Posad as though it were Spain" 2 1 3.5
Blue Division 6. Una Gesta Heroica 4 2 3.3
Blue Division 8. Beast of Prey 2 1 2.5
Blue Division 9. Holy Thursday 4 2 2.5
Blue Division 10. Valley of Death 3 2 4
Blue Division 11. Los Tigres 5 4 3.2
Blue Division 13. La Segunda 2 1 3
Blue Division 15. Las Tropas me Abandonan! 2 1 4.5
Blue Division 20. A Mi la Legion! 2 1 2.7
C&CV1: War in the East 3. Blitzkrieg 4 3 3.5
C&CV1: War in the East 7. A Break for Freedom 3 2 3.7
C&CV1: War in the East 11. Secure the Bridge 2 1 3.5
C&CV1: War in the East 17. Last Stand 2 1 3.5
Divisione Corazzata 6. Roll Over Togliatti 1 0 4
Edelweiss 3. National Socialist Ardor 3 1 3.3
Edelweiss 4. Panzer Panic 3 2 2
Edelweiss 11. Ski Battle 0 0 0
Edelweiss 12. Goitkh Pass 0 0 0
Edelweiss 19. Garibaldi's Heirs 0 0 0
Edelweiss 20. Taking Out The Trash 0 0 0
Edelweiss IV 12. National Socialist Ardor 1 0 4
Edelweiss IV 20. Sinking Skiers 0 0 0
Edelweiss IV 32. Garibaldi's Heirs 0 0 0
Edelweiss IV 34. Taking Out the Trash 2 1 2
Edelweiss: Expanded 6. National Socialist Ardor 3 1 3
Edelweiss: Expanded 14. Sinking Skiers 1 0 3
Edelweiss: Expanded 24. Garibaldi's Heirs 0 0 0
Edelweiss: Expanded 26. Taking Out the Trash 2 1 2
Eastern Front 4. Ride to Mediocrity 17 6 3.3
Eastern Front 6. Insecurities 23 10 3
Eastern Front 7. South of Brest 10 5 3.1
Eastern Front 11. Night of the Guards 12 7 3.1
Eastern Front 17. Land Battleships 5 2 3.2
Eastern Front 18. Lelyushenko's Counterattack 9 6 3.4
Eastern Front 26. Tank Battle at Ostrov: Day One 6 4 3.8
Eastern Front 27. Tank Battle at Ostrov: Day Two 5 3 3
Eastern Front 31. Head On 4 2 3.3
Eastern Front 36. Forest Brothers 13 3 3.2
Eastern Front 38. Timoshenko's Strike 3 1 3.3
Eastern Front 40. Backhanding Manstein 4 2 2.2
Eastern Front 41. Pinning Attack 5 1 3.2
Eastern Front 45. Stalin Line 6 4 3
Eastern Front 52. East of Smolensk 5 0 3.4
Eastern Front 53. Those Who Can... 6 4 2.7
Eastern Front 54. Crossing the Rubicon 6 2 3
Eastern Front 56. Fade to Black 8 4 3.5
Eastern Front 62. First Guards 8 4 3.1
Eastern Front 65. Assault Division 3 2 3.8
Eastern Front 68. Odessa: National Socialist Ardor 5 1 3.6
Eastern Front 79. Moscow is Behind Us 2 2 3.3
Eastern Front 80. South of Volokolamsk 4 1 3.8
Eastern Front 81. Tankers of Volokolamsk 8 3 3.1
Eastern Front 83. Fallen Hero of Volokolamsk 4 4 2.8
Eastern Front 84. Last Stand at Volokolamsk 3 1 3.7
First Axis 9. Slovakia's Battle: Phase One 2 1 3.5
First Axis 10. Slovakia's Battle: Phase Two 2 1 4
First Axis 17. Capturing Lojev 5 3 2.2
First Axis 18. Defending Lojev 2 1 3
First Axis 23. Depot Guard 3 1 3.3
First Axis 27. Retreat from Turiec 1 1 5
First Axis 30. Uniformed Criminals 3 2 2.7
Fronte Russo 12. Gates of Chazepetovka 1 1 4
Fronte Russo 16. The Christmas Battle: The Center 2 1 3
Fronte Russo 17. The Christmas Battle: Right Flank 2 1 3.7
Fronte Russo 18. The Reserves Enter Action 1 0 4
Fronte Russo 20. Germans in Action 0 0 0
Fronte Russo 24. Last Battle for Hill 331.7 3 1 4
Fronte Russo 29. Serafimovich: Day Three 0 0 0
Fronte Russo 30. Clearing the Woods 0 0 0
Fronte Russo 33. A Weak Response 0 0 0
Fronte Russo 34. A Deadly Embrace 0 0 0
Fronte Russo 35. Widening the Breach 0 0 0
Fronte Russo 36. Lancieri di Novara at Jagodny 3 2 3.7
Fronte Russo 37. Forward Once Again 0 0 0
Fronte Russo 38. A Coordinated Push 0 0 0
Fronte Russo 44. Blackshirts Ambushed 0 0 0
Go for Broke 15. Arno River Crossing 1 1 4
Grossdeutschland 1946 2. Dawn Strike 1 1 3
Grossdeutschland 1946 3. Tank Battle 1 1 3
Hammer & Sickle 22. Spearhead 0 0 0
Hammer & Sickle 23. Fulda's Fury 0 0 0
Hammer & Sickle 24. Big Red One 0 0 0
Hammer & Sickle 29. Training and Doctrine 0 0 0
Hammer & Sickle 30. Crashing Satellite 0 0 0
Hammer & Sickle 33. Smoking Lightning 0 0 0
Hammer & Sickle 37. Order of the October Revolution 0 0 0
Hopeless, But Not Serious 14. Defenders of the Republic 0 0 0
Heroes of the Soviet Union 1. Emel'ianova 4 2 3
Heroes of the Soviet Union 3. The Bloodiest Fight 4 1 2.8
Heroes of the Soviet Union 4. Demekhi 5 3 3.7
Heroes of the Soviet Union 11. Second Guards Cavalry Corps 4 2 2.3
Heroes of the Soviet Union 12. MARS: Mischief 3 1 2
Heroes of the Soviet Union 13. Desperation 3 1 3
Heroes of the Soviet Union 14. Cutting Off the Head 6 3 3.2
Heroes of the Soviet Union 18. Red Parachutes: Bukrin Bridgehead 3 1 3.3
Heroes of the Soviet Union 24. MARS: Vaselki 2 1 3.5
Invasion of Germany 45. Indie River Blues 0 0 0
Invasion of Germany 48. Indie River Blues II 0 0 0
Indian Unity 2. Over the Line 5 4 3.4
Indian Unity 4. Hyderabad Lancers 2 2 3.7
Indian Unity 7. The Ditch at Kodad 2 2 3
Indian Unity 9. The Nizam's Own 2 2 3.7
Iron Curtain 2. Spearhead 2 1 3
Iron Curtain 3. Fulda's Fury 1 1 3
Iron Curtain 4. Big Red One 1 1 4
Iron Curtain 9. Training and Doctrine 1 1 4
Iron Curtain 10. Crashing Satellite 2 2 3
Iron Curtain 13. Smoking Lightning 1 1 3
Iron Curtain 17. Order of the October Revolution 1 1 3
Iron Wolves 3. Holy Vilnius 2 1 4
Lions of Finland 5. Blood on the Snow 2: Sissi Attack 2 1 3.5
Lions of Finland 6. Blood on the Snow 3: Call Me Sissi 2 1 4
Lions of Finland 7. Black Day of the Finnish Army 2 1 2.5
Lions of Finland 9. Panssari Salama 3 1 3.3
Lions of Finland 10. National Socialist Ardor 2 1 3.5
Little Saturn 1. A Strategic Hill 3 1 3.7
March on Leningrad 2. Sol'tsy: The Prelude 5 3 4
March on Leningrad 3. Sol'tsy: Tougher Stuff 3 2 4.3
March on Leningrad 5. Sol'tsy: Red Heat 3 2 4.3
March on Leningrad 6. Mga Station: The Marshal Giveth 3 2 3.5
March on Leningrad 8. Bol'shie Skvoritsy 2 0 4
March on Leningrad 9. Dudergof 1 0 4
North Wind 4. Maps and Legends 0 0 0
North Wind 8. Quiet Persuasion 2 2 3
North Wind 9. Reinforce the Right 0 0 0
North Wind 10. Hellcats Boxed 1 0 3
Panzer Lion 6. Kalmu - Hill 256 3 4 3.8
Panzer Lion 7. Back to Kalmu 1 1 4
Panzer Lion 10. Hill 192 2 2 4
Red Warriors 1. Guards Before Moscow 4 2 3.8
Red Warriors 3. Unleashing the Red God 2 1 3.5
Red Warriors 4. Across the Vazuza 1 0 3
Red Warriors 5. The Air Force's Army 3 2 2.7
Red Warriors 8. Molodoi Tud River Blues 2 0 4.5
Red Warriors 9. Luchesa River Valley Blues 1 0 0
Red Warriors 12. Pankratov's Cossacks 1 0 0
Red Warriors 13. Red God of War: Reviakhin's Riflemen 2 0 5
Red Warriors 15. Struggle for Urdom 1 0 5
Red Warriors 17. Nikitinka Station 3 1 4
Red Warriors 18. Shanaurin Strikes Back 1 0 0
Red Warriors 19. Cutting Off the Head 1 0 0
Red Warriors 20. The Bloodiest Fight 1 0 0
Romanian Soil 2. Steamrolled at Coarnele-Capru 4 3 4
Romanian Soil 3. Slowing the Juggernaut 5 3 4.3
South Africa's War 1. South African Armour 6 2 2.8
South Africa's War 3. Battle on the Equator 3 1 3.7
Secret Weapons 1. Flight of the Valkyries 0 0 0
Secret Weapons 2. Insurgency 0 0 0
Secret Weapons 5. Air Assault 0 0 0
Secret Weapons 15. Tank Battles 2 1 4.5
Sinister Forces 3. Into the Breach 6 1 3.2
Sinister Forces 4. No Honor to Lose 4 2 3.3
Sinister Forces 5. Trouble at Ivanovskloe 5 1 3.4
Sinister Forces 8. Moskovskaia Dubrovka Bridgehead 3 1 3.3
Sinister Forces 13. Partisan Spring 2 1 5
Sinister Forces 14. In the Name of the Soviet People 1 1 3
Sinister Forces 15. Red God of War: People's Avengers 6 4 2.3
Sinister Forces 16. Hill 125.6 1 0 4
Sinister Forces 17. Tanks Alone 3 2 2.7
Sinister Forces 18. Far in Advance 5 2 4
Sinister Forces 19. Across the Uzha 2 1 3.5
Sinister Forces 20. Unnecessary Actions 0 0 0
Sinister Forces 21. Over the River 0 0 0
Sinister Forces 22. Demyansk Pocket 3 3 2.5
Sinister Forces 23. Kurochkin's Attack 1 1 4
Sinister Forces 24. Neva River Crossing 1 1 3
Sinister Forces 25. Pushkin Town 1 0 5
Sinister Forces 26. Fortified Zone 0 0 0
Sinister Forces 27. Viking Raid 0 0 0
Sinister Forces 28. Schoolboys with Sabers 2 0 3.5
Sinister Forces 33. Lapinsota 0 0 0
Sinister Forces 36. Nordic Brotherhood 4 2 2.5
Sinister Forces 37. Clash of Cavalry 6 3 3.5
Sinister Forces 38. Red God of War: Closing the Pocket 2 1 3
Sinister Forces 39. Red God of War: Counter-Attack 7 6 2.9
Sinister Forces 40. Menacing Dokshitz 0 0 0
Siegfried Line 5. Indie River Blues 2 0 4
Siegfried Line 8. Indie River Blues II 1 0 5
Siege of Leningrad 2. Black Day of the North 1 0 4
Siege of Leningrad 4. North of Kirishi 1 0 4
Siege of Leningrad 6. Holding the Line 1 0 4
Siege of Leningrad 7. Voibokalo Station 2 1 4
Siege of Leningrad 8. Shock Group 1 0 4
Siege of Leningrad 9. Winter Wonderland 2 1 4.5
Siege of Leningrad 10. Krasnaia Gorka 1 0 4
Tank Battles 11. Austrian Scenario # 5: Border Watch 2 0 3
Tank Battles 12. Austrian Scenario # 6: Tank Battle 1 0 2
Tank Battles 13. Operation MARS #1: Zhukov's Dream 0 0 0
Tank Battles 15. Operation MARS #3: The Struggle for Urdom 1 1 4
Tank Battles 20. Operation MARS #8: To the Highway 1 0 2
Tank Battles 21. Operation MARS # 9: Hell's Fury I 0 0 0
Tank Battles 27. Operation MARS #15: Shanaurin's Drive IV: Breakout 1 1 3
Tank Battles 28. Operation MARS #16: Shanaurin's Drive V: Nikitinka Station 1 1 2
Tank Battles 31. Operation MARS #19: Molodoi Tud River Blues II: The Penetration, Try Again (Failure is not an option) 0 0 0
Tank Battles 32. Operation MARS #20: Molodoi Tud River Blues III: Tough Ride 0 0 0
Tank Battles 33. Operation MARS #21: Molodoi Tud River Blues IV: Pincer Attack 0 0 0
Tank Battles 34. Operation MARS #22: Molodoi Tud River Blues V: Ambushed 0 0 0
Tank Battles 35. Operation MARS #23: Luchesa River Valley Blues I: Forward 2 1 3
Tank Battles 39. Operation MARS #27: Luchesa River Valley Blues VI: Blood Valley 0 0 0
Tank Battles 41. Operation MARS #29: Luchesa River Valley Blues VII: Katov's Men Surround Kuzovleno 0 0 0
Tank Battles 42. Operation MARS #30: Luchesa River Valley Blues VIII: Becker's Fire Brigade 0 0 0
Tank Battles 43. Operation MARS #31: The Horsemen 0 0 0
Tank Battles 44. Operation MARS #32: Volunteers 0 0 0
Tank Battles 45. Operation MARS #33: Still Trying 0 0 0
Tank Battles 46. Operation MARS #34: Desperately Trying 0 0 0
Tank Battles 48. Italian Opposition #2: Carristi 2 0 2
Waltzing Matilda 7. As Fast As a Leopard 1 1 4
White Eagles 1. Contradiction in Terms 12 5 3.4
White Eagles 5. Failed Counterattack 1 0 3
White Eagles 8. Kopal's Legacy 2 2 3.7
White Eagles 12. Hereditary Enemy 0 0 0
White Eagles 13. Borderlands 2 0 2.5
White Eagles 18. Drawn Sabers 5 3 3.7
White Eagles 19. Polish Prussia 3 2 3.3
White Eagles 20. The Last Battle 2 3 2.5
White Eagles 22. The Black Brigade 4 3 3.2
White Eagles 23. Polish Armor 3 1 3.7
White Eagles 30. Smialy the Dragon 0 0 0
White Eagles 31. Train in Vain 2 1 3
White Eagles 32. Sinister Rails 2 0 3
White Eagles 34. Tuchola Forest 1 1 2
White Eagles 39. 700 1 0 3
Workers and Peasants 2. Swamp Rats 2 2 4.5
Workers and Peasants 3. Discovered 2 1 5
Workers and Peasants 4. Zelenets Station 2 1 3.5
Workers and Peasants 5. Patriots 2 1 3.5
Workers and Peasants 6. Buying Time 3 2 4.3
Workers and Peasants 7. Buying More Time 2 0 3.5
Workers and Peasants 11. A Ray of Hope 1 1 3
Workers and Peasants 12. Vilified 3 3 4.5
War on the Equator 4. Ecuador's Defenders 6 5 3.3

Display Games (38)

Errors? Omissions? Report them!